We use cookies to personalise content and ads. You can change your cookie settings at any time. More info

Compare countries army

Compare equipment

Land Forces

Tanks

Armenia
NameNumber
T-72200
T-8020
T-558
Russia
NameNumber
T-90550
T-803450
T-728700
T-1420
PT-7630
T-642000
T-622500
T-552800

AFV

Armenia
NameNumber
BMP-2100
BMP-1100
BTR-80160
BTR-7040
BTR-60100
BRDM-2120
BTR-152-
MT-LB145
GAZ-2975-
Russia
NameNumber
BMP-3616
BMP-28350
BMP-17500
BTR-80/82A1290
BTR-7095
BRDM-22000
MT-LB6500
BTR-603680
BTR-9080
Ural Typhoon30
Kamaz Typhoon60

Self-propelled artillery

Armenia
NameNumber
2S3 Akatsiya28
2S1 Gvozdika10
Russia
NameNumber
2S1 Gvozdika2000
2S3 Akatsiya2530
2S19 Msta-S550
2S5 Giatsint-S703
2S4 Tyulpan128
2S35 Koalitsiya-SV12
2S7M Malka20

Rocket artillery

Armenia
NameNumber
BM-21 Grad47
BM-30 Smerch-
OTR-21 Tochka8
SCUD-B-
WM-804
BM-27 Uragan-
TOS-1A6
Russia
NameNumber
BM-21 Grad3147
BM-27 Uragan430
BM-30 Smerch130
TOS-115
9A52-4 Tornado136
OTR-21 Tochka48
9K720 Iskander-M114

Air Forces

Fighter

Armenia
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
MiG-31154
Su-27359
Mig-31BM113

Multirole

Armenia
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
MiG-29280
Su-3066
Su-3558
MiG-29K24

Attacks

Armenia
NameNumber
Sukhoi Su-2513
Russia
NameNumber
Su-24279
Su-25180
Su-34100
Tu-22M119
Tu-9558
Tu-16016

Helicopter

Armenia
NameNumber
Mil Mi-2420
Mil Mi-825
Mil Mi-26
Russia
NameNumber
Mil Mi-8/17559
Mil Mi-24/35347
Mil Mi-28109
Kamov Ka-5012
Kamov Ka-5274
Mil Mi-2642
Kamov Ka-22636
Kamov Ka-2788
Kamov Ka-277
Eurocopter AS3503
Eurocopter AS3552
Mil Mi-219
Kamov Ka-22631
Kazan Ansat31

Navy

Aircraft carrier

Armenia
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Kuznetsov-class1

Destroyer

Armenia
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Udaloy I8
Udaloy II1
Sovremenny5
Kashin-class1
Kirov (Battlecruiser)1
Slava (Cruiser)3

Frigate

Armenia
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Burevestnik-class 2
Neustrashimyy-class 2
Admiral Grigorovich-clas2

Corvette

Armenia
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Grisha-class20
Nanuchka-class13
Tarantul-class 25
Parchim-class 7
Gepard-class 2
Buyan-class 3
Steregushchy-class 4
Buyan M-class 5
Bora-class2
Gepard-class2

Submarines

Armenia
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Delta III3
Typhoon-class1
Delta IV6
Borei3
Oscar II-class 7
Sierra II-class 2
Victor III-class 4
Akula-class10
Yasen-class1
Kilo-class16
Improved Kilo (Project 636)6
Lada-class 1
Sierra I1