We use cookies to personalise content and ads. You can change your cookie settings at any time. More info

Compare countries army

Compare equipment

Land Forces

Tanks

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
T-90100
T-72 SIM2470
T-5595
Russia
NameNumber
T-90550
T-803450
T-728700
T-1420
PT-7630
T-642000
T-622500
T-552800

AFV

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
BMP-1121
BMP-2138
BMP-3100
BMD-141
BTR-80101
BTR-70242
BTR-6025
MT-LB336
BRDM-229
BTR-33
BTR-D11
Otokar Cobra350
Marauder45
Matador45
Cougar50
Russia
NameNumber
BMP-3720
BMP-25000
BMP-17500
BTR-80/82A1290
BTR-7095
BRDM-22000
MT-LB6500
BTR-603680
BTR-9080
Ural Typhoon180
Kamaz Typhoon290

Self-propelled artillery

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
2S1 Gvozdika46
T-155 Fırtına36
2S19 Msta18
ATMOS 20005
2S7 Pion12
2S3 Akatsiya20
SpGH DANA100
Russia
NameNumber
2S1 Gvozdika2000
2S3 Akatsiya2530
2S19 Msta-S550
2S5 Giatsint-S703
2S4 Tyulpan128
2S35 Koalitsiya-SV12
2S7M Malka32

Rocket artillery

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
BM-21 Grad42
T-122 Sakarya21
BM-30 Smerch30
TOS-118
T-300 Kasırga21
LAR-16030
Lynx MR30
OTR-21 Tochka4
Russia
NameNumber
BM-21 Grad3147
BM-27 Uragan376
BM-30 Smerch130
TOS-145
9A52-4 Tornado136
OTR-21 Tochka48
9K720 Iskander-M138
9K512 Uragan-1M12

Air Forces

Fighter

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
MiG-215
Russia
NameNumber
MiG-31279
Su-27359
Su-57-
Mig-31BM113

Multirole

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
Mikoyan MiG-2913
Russia
NameNumber
MiG-29256
Su-30132
Su-3571
MiG-29K24
MiG-29K23
Su-3320

Attacks

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
Sukhoi Su-2511
Russia
NameNumber
Su-24279
Su-25200
Su-34111
Tu-22M119
Tu-9558
Tu-16016

Helicopter

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
Mi-3517
Mil Mi-1765
Ka-324
Eurocopter AS365 Dauphin2
Eurocopter AS332 Super Puma1
Russia
NameNumber
Mil Mi-8/17701
Mil Mi-24/35325
Mil Mi-2882
Kamov Ka-5012
Kamov Ka-5290
Mil Mi-2635
Kamov Ka-22640
Kamov Ka-2786
Kamov Ka-52K4
Kazan Ansat50
Kamov Ka-277
Eurocopter AS3503
Eurocopter AS3552
Mil Mi-219
Kamov Ka-22631
Kazan Ansat31

Navy

Aircraft carrier

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Kuznetsov-class1

Destroyer

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Udaloy I8
Udaloy II1
Sovremenny3
Kashin-class1
Kirov (Battlecruiser)2
Slava (Cruiser)3

Frigate

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
Petya-class1
Russia
NameNumber
Burevestnik-class 2
Neustrashimyy-class 2
Admiral Gorshkov1
Gepard-class2
Admiral Grigorovich-clas3

Corvette

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Grisha-class20
Nanuchka-class12
Tarantul-class 25
Parchim-class 6
Gepard-class 2
Buyan-class 3
Steregushchy-class 5
Buyan M-class 6
Bora-class2
Gepard-class2

Submarines

Azerbaijan
NameNumber
Triton-2m and Triton-14
Russia
NameNumber
Delta III1
Typhoon-class1
Delta IV6
Borei3
Oscar II-class 8
Sierra II-class 2
Victor III-class 3
Akula-class10
Yasen-class1
Kilo-class15
Improved Kilo (Project 636)6
Lada-class 1
Yasen1
Sierra I1