We use cookies to personalise content and ads. You can change your cookie settings at any time. More info

Compare equipment

Land Forces

Tanks

Brazil
NameNumber
Leopard 1A5s250
M60 Patton91
Leopard 1BEs128
Russia
NameNumber
T-90550
T-803450
T-728700
T-1420
PT-7630
T-642000
T-622500
T-552800

AFV

Brazil
NameNumber
EE-3 Jararaca 4x42
EE-9 Cascavel 6x6600
EE-11 Urutu 6x6223
VBTP-MR Guarani200
M113596
M-57734
AV-VBL 4x432
Mowag Piranha30
AAV-7A152
Russia
NameNumber
BMP-3616
BMP-28350
BMP-17500
BTR-80/82A1290
BTR-7095
BRDM-22000
MT-LB6500
BTR-603680
BTR-9080
Ural Typhoon30
Kamaz Typhoon60

Self-propelled artillery

Brazil
NameNumber
M-10872
M10976
Flakpanzer Gepard36
Russia
NameNumber
2S1 Gvozdika2000
2S3 Akatsiya2530
2S19 Msta-S550
2S5 Giatsint-S703
2S4 Tyulpan128
2S35 Koalitsiya-SV12
2S7M Malka20

Rocket artillery

Brazil
NameNumber
ASTROS38
AV-SS100
ASTROS HAWK60
Russia
NameNumber
BM-21 Grad3147
BM-27 Uragan430
BM-30 Smerch130
TOS-115
9A52-4 Tornado136
OTR-21 Tochka48
9K720 Iskander-M114

Air Forces

Fighter

Brazil
NameNumber
F-543
A-42
Russia
NameNumber
MiG-31154
Su-27359
Mig-31BM113

Multirole

Brazil
NameNumber
JAS 39-
Russia
NameNumber
MiG-29280
Su-3066
Su-3558
MiG-29K24

Attacks

Brazil
NameNumber
AMX47
EMB 31431
Russia
NameNumber
Su-24279
Su-25180
Su-34100
Tu-22M119
Tu-9558
Tu-16016

Helicopter

Brazil
NameNumber
UH-6019
Mil Mi-2412
UH-124
AS565 Panther33
AS532 Cougar16
EC 72528
Bell 20617
SH-604
Lynx12
Russia
NameNumber
Mil Mi-8/17559
Mil Mi-24/35347
Mil Mi-28109
Kamov Ka-5012
Kamov Ka-5274
Mil Mi-2642
Kamov Ka-22636
Kamov Ka-2788
Kamov Ka-277
Eurocopter AS3503
Eurocopter AS3552
Mil Mi-219
Kamov Ka-22631
Kazan Ansat31

Navy

Aircraft carrier

Brazil
NameNumber
Clemenceau-class1
Russia
NameNumber
Kuznetsov-class1

Destroyer

Brazil
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Udaloy I8
Udaloy II1
Sovremenny5
Kashin-class1
Kirov (Battlecruiser)1
Slava (Cruiser)3

Frigate

Brazil
NameNumber
Brasil-class1
Niteroi class6
Type 222
Russia
NameNumber
Burevestnik-class 2
Neustrashimyy-class 2
Admiral Grigorovich-clas2

Corvette

Brazil
NameNumber
Inhaúma class 4
Barroso-class1
Russia
NameNumber
Grisha-class20
Nanuchka-class13
Tarantul-class 25
Parchim-class 7
Gepard-class 2
Buyan-class 3
Steregushchy-class 4
Buyan M-class 5
Bora-class2
Gepard-class2

Submarines

Brazil
NameNumber
Type 2095
Russia
NameNumber
Delta III3
Typhoon-class1
Delta IV6
Borei3
Oscar II-class 7
Sierra II-class 2
Victor III-class 4
Akula-class10
Yasen-class1
Kilo-class16
Improved Kilo (Project 636)6
Lada-class 1
Sierra I1