We use cookies to personalise content and ads. You can change your cookie settings at any time. More info

Compare countries army

Compare equipment

Land Forces

Tanks

China
NameNumber
Type 99590
Type 96961
Type 88500
Type 79300
Type 69300
Type 592360
Type 63800
Type 99A224
Type-96A1116
Russia
NameNumber
T-90550
T-803450
T-728700
T-1420
PT-7630
T-642000
T-622500
T-552800

AFV

China
NameNumber
Type 861000
ZBD-97400
Type 92900
ZBD2000-
Type 89-
ZBL-09-
Type 90-
Russia
NameNumber
BMP-3616
BMP-28350
BMP-17500
BTR-80/82A1290
BTR-7095
BRDM-22000
MT-LB6500
BTR-603680
BTR-9080
Ural Typhoon30
Kamaz Typhoon60

Self-propelled artillery

China
NameNumber
Type 05276
Type 88-
Type 89-
Type 07-
Type 89-
Russia
NameNumber
2S1 Gvozdika2000
2S3 Akatsiya2530
2S19 Msta-S550
2S5 Giatsint-S703
2S4 Tyulpan128
2S35 Koalitsiya-SV12
2S7M Malka20

Rocket artillery

China
NameNumber
SY400-
SY300-
WS-1-
WS-2-
WS-3-
Russia
NameNumber
BM-21 Grad3147
BM-27 Uragan430
BM-30 Smerch130
TOS-115
9A52-4 Tornado136
OTR-21 Tochka48
9K720 Iskander-M114

Air Forces

Fighter

China
NameNumber
Su-2775
Su-30MKK97
Shenyang J-11229
Shenyang J-8240
Chengdu J-7558
Russia
NameNumber
MiG-31154
Su-27359
Mig-31BM113

Multirole

China
NameNumber
Xian JH-7240
Chengdu J-10274
Shenyang J-1624
Sukhoi Su-35S24
Chengdu J-205
Russia
NameNumber
MiG-29280
Su-3066
Su-3558
MiG-29K24

Attacks

China
NameNumber
Nanchang Q-5160
Xian H-6180
Russia
NameNumber
Su-24279
Su-25180
Su-34100
Tu-22M119
Tu-9558
Tu-16016

Helicopter

China
NameNumber
Mil Mi-8/17320
Harbin Z-9319
Harbin Z-19105
Changhe Z-1145
CAIC WZ-1095
Sikorsky S-7020
Changhe Z-8/SA321108
Kamov Ka-319
Kamov Ka-2819
AS332 Super Puma6
Eurocopter AS35053
Eurocopter EC120 Colibri93
Harbin Z-9322
Mil Mi-264
Aérospatiale Gazelle8
Sikorsky S-7020
Aérospatiale SA 321 Super Frelon42
Changhe Z-185
Eurocopter AS565 Panther6
Kamov Ka-2819
Kamov Ka-319
Russia
NameNumber
Mil Mi-8/17559
Mil Mi-24/35347
Mil Mi-28109
Kamov Ka-5012
Kamov Ka-5274
Mil Mi-2642
Kamov Ka-22636
Kamov Ka-2788
Kamov Ka-277
Eurocopter AS3503
Eurocopter AS3552
Mil Mi-219
Kamov Ka-22631
Kazan Ansat31

Navy

Aircraft carrier

China
NameNumber
Kuznetsov-class1
Russia
NameNumber
Kuznetsov-class1

Destroyer

China
NameNumber
Type 052D9
Type 051C2
Type 052C6
Type 052B2
Sovremenny-class 4
Type 0516
Type 051B1
Type 0522
Russia
NameNumber
Udaloy I8
Udaloy II1
Sovremenny5
Kashin-class1
Kirov (Battlecruiser)1
Slava (Cruiser)3

Frigate

China
NameNumber
Type 054A25
Type 0542
Type 053H310
Type 053H2G1
Type 05313
Russia
NameNumber
Burevestnik-class 2
Neustrashimyy-class 2
Admiral Grigorovich-clas2

Corvette

China
NameNumber
Type 05632
Russia
NameNumber
Grisha-class20
Nanuchka-class13
Tarantul-class 25
Parchim-class 7
Gepard-class 2
Buyan-class 3
Steregushchy-class 4
Buyan M-class 5
Bora-class2
Gepard-class2

Submarines

China
NameNumber
Type 0944
Type 0921
Type 0951
Type 0936
Type 0913
Type 039A15
Type 03913
Kilo12
Type 03517
Type 0321
Russia
NameNumber
Delta III3
Typhoon-class1
Delta IV6
Borei3
Oscar II-class 7
Sierra II-class 2
Victor III-class 4
Akula-class10
Yasen-class1
Kilo-class16
Improved Kilo (Project 636)6
Lada-class 1
Sierra I1