We use cookies to personalise content and ads. You can change your cookie settings at any time. More info

Compare countries army

Compare equipment

Land Forces

Tanks

USA
NameNumber
M1, M1A17674
M1A21174
Russia
NameNumber
T-90550
T-803450
T-728700
T-1420
PT-7630
T-642000
T-622500
T-552800

AFV

USA
NameNumber
M2 Bradley6230
M3 Bradley500
M1136000
M1120 Series4466
M11172777
M88 Hercules748
Cougar4400
International MaxxPro8780
RG-332386
Buffalo750
M-ATV8722
Russia
NameNumber
BMP-3616
BMP-28350
BMP-17500
BTR-80/82A1290
BTR-7095
BRDM-22000
MT-LB6500
BTR-603680
BTR-9080
Ural Typhoon30
Kamaz Typhoon60

Self-propelled artillery

USA
NameNumber
M109950
Russia
NameNumber
2S1 Gvozdika2000
2S3 Akatsiya2530
2S19 Msta-S550
2S5 Giatsint-S703
2S4 Tyulpan128
2S35 Koalitsiya-SV12
2S7M Malka20

Rocket artillery

USA
NameNumber
M270857
M142340
Russia
NameNumber
BM-21 Grad3147
BM-27 Uragan430
BM-30 Smerch130
TOS-115
9A52-4 Tornado136
OTR-21 Tochka48
9K720 Iskander-M114

Air Forces

Fighter

USA
NameNumber
F-22195
F-15 Eagle193
Russia
NameNumber
MiG-31154
Su-27359
Mig-31BM113

Multirole

USA
NameNumber
F-161017
F-15E Strike Eagle257
F/A-18 Hornet348
F/A-18E/F Super Hornet319
F-35A71
F-35B38
F-35C12
Russia
NameNumber
MiG-29280
Su-3066
Su-3558
MiG-29K24

Attacks

USA
NameNumber
A-10283
AC-13028
B-1 Lancer62
B-2 Spirit20
B-5277
Russia
NameNumber
Su-24279
Su-25180
Su-34100
Tu-22M119
Tu-9558
Tu-16016

Helicopter

USA
NameNumber
UH-60 Black Hawk1443
AH-64 Apache792
HH-65 Dolphin101
CH-47 Chinook442
EH-60 Black Hawk64
MH-47 Chinook61
UH-72 Lakota341
HH-60 Pave Hawk100
UH-1N Twin Huey59
AH-1 SuperCobra128
AH-1Z Viper36
CH-53E Super Stallion146
MH-60 Seahawk400
SH-60 Seahawk60
MH-53 Sea Dragon29
TH-1H Iroquois37
TH-67 Creek163
TH-57 Sea Ranger129
Russia
NameNumber
Mil Mi-8/17559
Mil Mi-24/35347
Mil Mi-28109
Kamov Ka-5012
Kamov Ka-5274
Mil Mi-2642
Kamov Ka-22636
Kamov Ka-2788
Kamov Ka-277
Eurocopter AS3503
Eurocopter AS3552
Mil Mi-219
Kamov Ka-22631
Kazan Ansat31

Navy

Aircraft carrier

USA
NameNumber
Nimitz10
Gerald R. Ford-class1
Wasp-class8
America-class1
Russia
NameNumber
Kuznetsov-class1

Destroyer

USA
NameNumber
Arleigh Burke62
Zumwalt class1
Ticonderoga class (Cruiser)22
Russia
NameNumber
Udaloy I8
Udaloy II1
Sovremenny5
Kashin-class1
Kirov (Battlecruiser)1
Slava (Cruiser)3

Frigate

USA
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Burevestnik-class 2
Neustrashimyy-class 2
Admiral Grigorovich-clas2

Corvette

USA
NameNumber
--
Russia
NameNumber
Grisha-class20
Nanuchka-class13
Tarantul-class 25
Parchim-class 7
Gepard-class 2
Buyan-class 3
Steregushchy-class 4
Buyan M-class 5
Bora-class2
Gepard-class2

Submarines

USA
NameNumber
Ohio (SSBN)14
Ohio (SSGN)4
Los Angeles36
Virginia13
Seawolf3
Russia
NameNumber
Delta III3
Typhoon-class1
Delta IV6
Borei3
Oscar II-class 7
Sierra II-class 2
Victor III-class 4
Akula-class10
Yasen-class1
Kilo-class16
Improved Kilo (Project 636)6
Lada-class 1
Sierra I1